Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sep. 08 vs. Olds College # @ COTR Final W, 3-1
  22-25, 25-21, 25-13, 25-18
Sep. 09 vs. Ambrose University # @ Cranbrook Final W, 3-1
  18-25, 25-19, 25-13, 25-20
  at COTR # Final W, 3-2
  23-25, 25-23, 25-23, 20-25, 16-14
Sep. 10 at COTR # Final L, 3-2
  27-25, 20-25, 17-25, 25-19, 15-9
 
October
Oct. 13 Medicine Hat College * ^ Final W, 3-2
  25-22, 25-17, 20-25, 25-27, 15-10
Oct. 14 at Medicine Hat College * ^ Final W, 3-2
  25-20, 25-18, 18-25, 20-25, 15-13
Oct. 20 at Ambrose University * ^ Final L, 3-2
  25-13, 22-25, 19-25, 25-22, 15-12
Oct. 21 Ambrose University * ^ Final W, 3-0
  25-22, 25-21, 25-14
Oct. 27 Red Deer College * ^ Final W, 3-2
  20-25, 25-23, 24-26, 25-20, 15-11
Oct. 28 Red Deer College * ^ Final L, 3-1
  25-16, 25-13, 26-28, 25-21
 
November
Nov. 03 at Olds College * ^ Final W, 3-1
  25-23, 33-35, 25-14, 25-19
Nov. 04 at Olds College * ^ Final W, 3-0
  20-25, 22-25, 23-25
Nov. 10 SAIT Polytechnic * ^ Final W, 3-0
  25-22,25-16,25-20
Nov. 11 at SAIT Polytechnic * ^ Final W, 3-0
  25-11, 25-20, 25-19
Nov. 17 at Briercrest College * ^ Final L, 3-1
  21-25;25-13;25-15;25-15
Nov. 18 at Briercrest College * ^ Final L, 3-1
  25-27, 25-14, 26-24, 25-21
 
December
Dec. 29 at University of Alberta-Augustana # Final W, 3-1
  25- 21 25-19 25-21 22-25
  vs. Assiniboine Community College # @ UofA-Augustana Final W, 3-1
  25-15 25-17 22-25 25-19
Dec. 30 vs. Assiniboine Community College # @ Our Lady of Mount Pleasant School Final W, 4-0
  25 - 23 25-21 25-22 25-21
  at University of Alberta-Augustana # Final L, 3-1
  25-22 22-25 25-21 25-23
 
January
Jan. 05 Ambrose University * ^ Final W, 3-2
  25-22, 25-22, 26-28,18-25,15-12
Jan. 06 at Ambrose University * ^ Final L, 3-2
  25-15, 25-27, 25-21, 16-25, 15-6
Jan. 19 at Medicine Hat College * ^ Final L, 3-2
  25-17, 20-25, 25-19, 24-26, 15-10
Jan. 20 Medicine Hat College * ^ Final W, 3-0
  25-23, 25-17, 25-15
Jan. 26 at Red Deer College * ^ Final L, 3-0
  25-15, 25-11, 25-15
Jan. 27 at Red Deer College * ^ Final L, 3-0
  25-13, 25-19, 25-19
 
February
Feb. 02 Briercrest College * ^ Final L, 3-2
  25-21, 25-15, 22-25, 18-25, 15-12
Feb. 03 Briercrest College * ^ Final L, 3-0
  28-26, 25-20, 25-18
Feb. 09 SAIT Polytechnic * ^ Final W, 3-0
  25-18, 25-18, 28-26
Feb. 10 at SAIT Polytechnic * ^ Final W, 3-1
  18-25, 23-25, 25-21, 21-25
Feb. 16 Olds College * ^ Final W, 3-0
  25-14, 25-15, 27-25
Feb. 17 Olds College * ^ Final W, 3-0
  25-15, 25-17, 14-25
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event